I’ve started blogging in English. Again. Welcome!

Yep. It happened. Again. It’s been a while, however. And also I’m not sure of the url to this blog. It might change in the future, so beware. I created this blog in case I ever wanted to write posts in English again, which I’ve wanted to do for a while now. The only thing that remains an issue is time. With this blog I now have 3 “active” blogs to care for + 2 YouTube channels. If enough people like my kitteh enough, I’ll have 3 channels soon. That’s a lot of videos to manage!

I’m not scared, at least. Maybe a bit worried, but the only person who will fail at this is me. That’s why I’m letting you know  from the beginning that this blog will be updated very sporadically. I’ll try and stay focused on my videos on YouTube first hand, and then I’ll probably share them and blog a little about the video I’ve made. You’ll find the Gaming & Vlogging channel here, and my channel about Great Danes over here.

I have no idea what I’ll talk about here, but most of the videos will probably be rants of some sort. Stuff that annoys the crap out of me. I’ll be asking “why?!” a lot, I’d imagine and I’ll do it with the american English accent in my mind while writing this shit. Hopefully I’ll be funny as well. English can be so much better in so many ways than Swedish. First of all – I’d reach a broader audience. That’s always a plus. If people will read it, that is…

Anywhoo… You’re welcome! Now. Please leave a comment so I’ll know I’m not the only person ever who will read this post. Think of it as a “congratulations on your new blog-adventure” kind of gift.

Advertisements

Published by Anna-Maria "Aimee" Eriksson

Galen i Grand Danois, Malmöbo med sambon Henrik och katten Maja. Jag vill bli programmerare. Crazy about Great Danes, lives in Malmö with my domestic partner Henrik and my cat Maja. I wanna be a programmer.

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: